Home » Shop » Flammulina Velutipes (Golden Enoki) Culture Plate

Flammulina Velutipes (Golden Enoki) Culture Plate

$59.99

In Stock
Highlights:

Flammulina Velutipes mushroom agar cultures are the perfect way for experienced users to cultivate at scale. However, we highly recommend you purchase our spore syringes or liquid culture syringes. If you are inexperienced, you will find the syringe method easier to keep free of contaminants..

  • One Flammulina Velutipes Agar Plate

Common Name: Golden Enoki Mushrooms

Genus: Flammulina

Species: Flammulina velutipes

We recommend the Flammulina velutipes liquid culture syringe for inexperienced mushroom enthusiasts to limit the possibility of contamination.

SKU: ACP-ED-FLV Category: Tag:
Description

Description

Flammulina Velutipes Culture Plate

Flammulina Velutipes culture plates are made with Spore Printers’ choice genetics. Agar mushroom culture plates are the perfect way to make your own liquid cultures. If you intend on cultivating at scale, culture plates may be the best option. Basic lab skills are required for working with culture plates to avoid contamination..

What are the benefits of using agar plates for mushrooms?

  • Agar plates make it easier to detect contamination prior to use
  • Culture plates can grow tissue, making it easy to isolate genetic traits
  • Store specimens for as long as 6 months in the refrigerator
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll To Top
Close

Shopping Cart

Close

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Flammulina Velutipes Culture Plate
Flammulina Velutipes (Golden Enoki) Culture Plate
(0)
Golden Teacher Psilocybin Mushrooms

Sign Up

Get a 15% off coupon sent to your inbox. Be the first to know about sales and new shrooms!