Home » Shop » Ganoderma Lucidum (Red Reishi) Spore Print

Ganoderma Lucidum (Red Reishi) Spore Print

$49.99

In Stock
Highlights:

Ganoderma Lucidum spore prints are the perfect way to store spores for longer periods of time. There are more spores in a mushroom spore print than a spore syringe. However, we highly recommend you purchase our spore syringes or liquid culture syringes if you are inexperienced.

  • One Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Print
  • Sealed in Series of Sterilized Plastic Bags

Common Name: Red Reishi Mushroom

Genus: Ganoderma

Species: Ganoderma Lucidum

We recommend the Ganoderma lucidum liquid culture syringe for inexperienced mushroom enthusiasts to limit the possibility of contamination.

SKU: SPR-ED-GAL Categories: , Tag:
Description

Description

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Print

Ganoderma Lucidum spore prints for experienced mycologists. Spore prints are extremely hard to handle without contaminating. We recommend our syringes for safer storage. 

How are spore prints made?

  • To take a spore print, cut the stem off a mushroom and place the cap gills-down on a piece of foil, paper, or an index card.
  • Add a drop of water to help release the spores, then cover with another object like a paper cup or glass.
  • Leave for 2-24 hours to allow spores to fall and create a spore print pattern.
  • Be sure your work environment is completely sterile and free of contaminants.
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Recently Viewed

Close

Shopping Cart

Close
Ganoderma lucidum Spore Print
Ganoderma Lucidum (Red Reishi) Spore Print
(0)
Golden Teacher Psilocybin Mushrooms

Sign Up

Get a 15% off coupon sent to your inbox. Be the first to know about sales and new shrooms!